Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 71

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Grange top - Westbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
Little Chapel - Westbound     
Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
Specsavers     
Goldsmiths - Westbound     
Longfrie - Northbound     
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
Torteval Church - Eastbound     
Les Landes - Eastbound     
Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10  
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15  
Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21  
Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23  
Specsavers direction arrow Dep 06:23 06:53 07:23 - - - - 12:23 13:23 - - - 16:53 17:23 17:53 - - -  
Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26  
Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:28 - - - - - -  
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:32 - - - - - -  
Torteval Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:40 - - - - - -  
Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:45 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:29 20:29  
Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:47 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:31 19:31 20:31  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
    Les Landes - Westbound     
    Torteval Church - Westbound     
    Pleinmont - Northbound     
    Fort Grey - Northbound     
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
    Longfrie - Northbound     
    St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
    Le Gron - Eastbound     
    Specsavers     
    Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:52 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35  
    Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:52 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35  
    Torteval Church - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:42 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:38 07:08 - 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:56 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38  
    St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:41 07:11 07:59 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:59 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41  
    Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:43 07:13 08:01 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 17:01 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43  
    Specsavers direction arrow Dep 06:44 07:14 08:02 - - - - 12:44 13:44 - - 17:02 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 - -  
    Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:15 08:03 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:03 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:52 07:22 08:10 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:10 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 07:23 08:11 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:11 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:27 08:15 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:15 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:07 07:37 08:30 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:25 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
      Little Chapel - Westbound     
      Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
      Le Gron - Westbound     
      Goldsmiths - Westbound     
      Les Landes - Eastbound     
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15  
      Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21  
      Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23  
      Le Gron - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25  
      Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26  
      Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28  
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Saturday

        Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
        Les Landes - Westbound     
        Longfrie - Northbound     
        St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
        Le Gron - Eastbound     
        Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35  
        Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35  
        Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38  
        St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41  
        Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43  
        Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
          Little Chapel - Westbound     
          Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
          Le Gron - Westbound     
          Goldsmiths - Westbound     
          Les Landes - Eastbound     
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
          Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21  
          Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23  
          Le Gron - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25  
          Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26  
          Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29  
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Sunday

            Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
            Les Landes - Westbound     
            Longfrie - Northbound     
            St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
            Le Gron - Eastbound     
            Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35  
            Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35  
            Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38  
            St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41  
            Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43  
            Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52  
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.