Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 71

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand H     
Grange top - Westbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
Little Chapel - Westbound     
Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
Specsavers     
Le Gron - Westbound     
Goldsmiths - Westbound     
Longfrie - Northbound     
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
Fort Grey - Southbound     
Torteval church - Eastbound     
Les Landes - Eastbound     
Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
Town Terminus - Stand H direction arrow Dep 06:15 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:20 07:00 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:50  
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:26 07:06 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:56  
Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:31 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:06 20:01  
Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:33 07:13 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:08 20:03  
Specsavers direction arrow Dep 06:35 07:15 - - - - - 12:10 13:10 - - - 16:40 - 17:46 - - - 20:05  
Le Gron - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 - - 14:10 15:10 16:10 - 17:16 - 18:16 18:40 19:10 -  
Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:39 07:19 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:15 13:15 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:45 17:18 17:51 18:18 18:42 19:12 20:09  
Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:14 - - - - - - -  
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:19 - - - - - - -  
Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:22 - - - - - - -  
Torteval church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:29 - - - - - - -  
Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:43 07:23 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:22 13:22 14:19 15:19 16:34 16:52 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:49 19:19 20:13  
Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:25 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:25 13:25 14:22 15:22 16:37 16:55 17:28 18:01 18:28 18:52 19:22 20:15  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
    Les Landes - Westbound     
    Longfrie - Northbound     
    Torteval church - Westbound     
    Pleinmont - Northbound     
    Fort Grey - Northbound     
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
    St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
    Le Gron - Eastbound     
    Specsavers     
    Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    Grange top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:26 13:26 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:56 17:29 18:02 18:29 18:53 19:23 20:20  
    Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 07:23 07:39 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:29 13:29 14:26 15:26 16:26 16:59 17:32 18:05 18:32 18:56 19:25 20:22  
    Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 07:28 - 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:34 13:34 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:37 19:01 19:28 20:25  
    Torteval church - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:44 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:48 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:51 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 07:54 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:37 13:37 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:07 17:40 18:13 18:40 19:04 19:31 20:28  
    Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:40 13:40 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:10 17:43 18:16 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:31  
    Specsavers direction arrow Dep 07:08 - - - - - - - 12:44 13:44 - - 16:41 17:14 17:47 18:20 18:47 - - -  
    Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 07:37 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:46 13:46 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:16 17:49 18:22 18:49 19:10 19:37 20:34  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 07:43 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:52 13:52 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:22 17:55 18:28 18:55 19:16 19:43 20:40  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:53 13:53 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:23 17:56 18:29 18:56 19:17 19:44 20:41  
    Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 07:52 08:29 09:01 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:01 14:01 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:31 18:04 18:37 19:04 19:25 19:50 20:47  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:00 08:41 09:13 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:09 14:09 15:03 16:03 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:45 19:12 19:33 19:56 20:53  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand H     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
      Little Chapel - Westbound     
      Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
      Le Gron - Westbound     
      Goldsmiths - Westbound     
      Les Landes - Eastbound     
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand H direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:56  
      Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 20:01  
      Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:03  
      Le Gron - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:05  
      Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:07  
      Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:11  
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:13 20:13  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Saturday

        Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
        Les Landes - Westbound     
        Longfrie - Northbound     
        St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
        Le Gron - Eastbound     
        Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        Grange top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:15 20:15  
        Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:17 20:17  
        Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20  
        St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:23  
        Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:26 20:26  
        Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:29 20:29  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:35 20:35  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:36 20:36  
        Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:42  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:48 20:48  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand H     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
          Little Chapel - Westbound     
          Hougue Fouque - Westbound     
          Le Gron - Westbound     
          Goldsmiths - Westbound     
          Les Landes - Eastbound     
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand H direction arrow Dep 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28  
          Little Chapel - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33  
          Hougue Fouque - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35  
          Le Gron - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36  
          Goldsmiths - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38  
          Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43  
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Sunday

            Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
            Les Landes - Westbound     
            Longfrie - Northbound     
            St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound     
            Le Gron - Eastbound     
            Hougue Fouque - Eastbound     
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
            Grange top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46  
            Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49  
            Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
            St. Saviour's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56  
            Le Gron - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59  
            Hougue Fouque - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01  
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07  
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08  
            Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

              Applications welcome from both experienced drivers and those wanting to train to be a bus driver. Those residentially qualified and already holding a car licence can join the training programme from the age of 21.

              We are looking for enthusiastic and experienced bus drivers to join our team at CT Plus Guernsey.Driving our fleet of modern buses across our network of scheduled and school services you will cover the island, from country to coast.For existing bus licence holders pay starts at £12.30 per hour, with £15.68 per hour for any work after 18:30hrs and all day Sundays. Training rate is £8.85 per hour for the first 2-3 weeks.Immediate starts are available for those with full PSV/PCV licences.

              For those wanting to join our training programme or wanting an informal chat about working with us in the Channel Islands please contact Alaska Help on email hrguernsey@hctgroup.org or by calling 01481 719238.