Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 42

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Grange Top - Eastbound     
Rohais - Westbound     
L'Aumone - Westbound     
Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
Vazon Bay - Northbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15  
Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20  
Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22  
L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25  
Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27  
Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Vazon Bay - Northbound     
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
    Lilyvale - Eastbound     
    King George V - Westbound     
    Saumarez Park - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Rohais - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40  
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43  
    Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45  
    King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47  
    Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50  
    Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Grange Top - Eastbound     
      Rohais - Westbound     
      L'Aumone - Westbound     
      Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
      Vazon Bay - Northbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45  
      Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50  
      Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52  
      L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55  
      Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57  
      Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Saturday

        Vazon Bay - Northbound     
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
        Lilyvale - Eastbound     
        King George V - Westbound     
        Saumarez Park - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Rohais - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10  
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13  
        Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15  
        King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17  
        Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20  
        Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Grange Top - Eastbound     
          Rohais - Westbound     
          L'Aumone - Westbound     
          Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
          Vazon Bay - Northbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
          Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
          Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
          L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40  
          Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
          Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Sunday

            Vazon Bay - Northbound     
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
            Lilyvale - Eastbound     
            King George V - Westbound     
            Saumarez Park - Southbound     
            L'Aumone - Eastbound     
            Rohais - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55  
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58  
            Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
            King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02  
            Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03  
            L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05  
            Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.