Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 31

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand D     
Brock Road - Northbound     
Beau Sejour - Northbound     
Guernsey Post - Westbound     
La Ramee - Northbound     
Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
Longue Rue - Northbound     
Pleinheaume - Northbound     
Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08  
Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12  
Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16  
La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17  
Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20  
Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21  
Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Pleinheaume - Northbound     
    La Passee - Northbound     
    Les Vardes - Eastbound     
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
    Capelles - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
    Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Admiral Park - Westbound     
    Le Bouet - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25  
    La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28  
    Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30  
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33  
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36  
    Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38  
    La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41  
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42  
    Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46  
    Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48  
    Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:38 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:56  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand D     
      Brock Road - Northbound     
      Beau Sejour - Northbound     
      Guernsey Post - Westbound     
      La Ramee - Northbound     
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
      Longue Rue - Northbound     
      Pleinheaume - Northbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
      Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08  
      Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
      Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16  
      La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17  
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20  
      Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  
      Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Saturday

        Pleinheaume - Northbound     
        La Passee - Northbound     
        Les Vardes - Eastbound     
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
        Capelles - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
        Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
        Les Banques - Southbound     
        First Tower Lane - Southbound     
        Admiral Park - Westbound     
        Le Bouet - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25  
        La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28  
        Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36  
        Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38  
        La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
        Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45  
        Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
        First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
        Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48  
        Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand D     
          Brock Road - Northbound     
          Beau Sejour - Northbound     
          Guernsey Post - Westbound     
          La Ramee - Northbound     
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
          Longue Rue - Northbound     
          Pleinheaume - Northbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15  
          Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23  
          Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
          Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31  
          La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32  
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35  
          Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36  
          Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Sunday

            Pleinheaume - Northbound     
            La Passee - Northbound     
            Les Vardes - Eastbound     
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
            Capelles - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
            Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
            Les Banques - Southbound     
            First Tower Lane - Southbound     
            Admiral Park - Westbound     
            Le Bouet - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40  
            La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43  
            Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45  
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48  
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51  
            Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53  
            La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56  
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57  
            Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
            Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
            First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
            Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03  
            Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

              Applications welcome from both experienced drivers and those wanting to train to be a bus driver. Those residentially qualified and already holding a car licence can join the training programme from the age of 21.

              We are looking for enthusiastic and experienced bus drivers to join our team at CT Plus Guernsey.Driving our fleet of modern buses across our network of scheduled and school services you will cover the island, from country to coast.For existing bus licence holders pay starts at £12.30 per hour, with £15.68 per hour for any work after 18:30hrs and all day Sundays. Training rate is £8.85 per hour for the first 2-3 weeks.Immediate starts are available for those with full PSV/PCV licences.

              For those wanting to join our training programme or wanting an informal chat about working with us in the Channel Islands please contact Alaska Help on email hrguernsey@hctgroup.org or by calling 01481 719238.