Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 11

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
First Tower Lane - Northbound     
Les Banques - Northbound     
Halfway - Northbound     
The Bridge - Northbound     
Baugy - Northbound     
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00  
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03  
First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05  
Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06  
Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07  
The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11  
Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13  
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
    The Bridge - Southbound     
    Halfway - Southbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 - 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21  
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 - 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25  
    The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 - 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29  
    Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 - 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 - 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 - 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
      First Tower Lane - Northbound     
      Les Banques - Northbound     
      Halfway - Northbound     
      The Bridge - Northbound     
      Baugy - Northbound     
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00  
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03  
      First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05  
      Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06  
      Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07  
      The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11  
      Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13  
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Saturday

        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
        The Bridge - Southbound     
        Halfway - Southbound     
        Les Banques - Southbound     
        First Tower Lane - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21  
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25  
        The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29  
        Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34  
        Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36  
        First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
          First Tower Lane - Northbound     
          Les Banques - Northbound     
          Halfway - Northbound     
          The Bridge - Northbound     
          Baugy - Northbound     
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
          First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
          Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36  
          Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
          The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  
          Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43  
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Sunday

            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
            The Bridge - Southbound     
            Halfway - Southbound     
            Les Banques - Southbound     
            First Tower Lane - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55  
            The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59  
            Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04  
            Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06  
            First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.